Faculty

Graduate Program Directors
Dr. Jy S. Wu, Director - EPIC 3170
Dr. John A. Diemer, Associate Director - McEniry 230

 
Civil Infrastructure and Materials
Anthony Brizendine, Professor
Nicole Braxton, Assistant Professor
Tara Cavalline, P.E., Assistant Professor
Don Chen, Assistant Professor
Shen-en Chen, P.E. Professor
John Daniels, P.E. Associate Professor
Wei Fan, P.E., Associate Professor
Janos Gergely, S.E., P.E., Associate Professor
Edd Hauser, Professor
John C. Hildreth, Assistant Professor
Rajaram Janardhanam, Professor
Martine R. Kane, P.E., Associate Professor
Milind Khire, Professor
Thomas Nicholas, Assistant Professor
Vincent Ogunro, Associate Professor
Miguel Pando, Associate Professor
Srinivas S. Pulugurtha, P.E., Professor
Omidreza Shoghli, Assistant Professor
Brett Tempest, Assistant Professor
Peng Wang*, Assistant Professor
Weimin Wang, Assistant Professor
Kimberly A. Warren, Associate Professor
David Weggel, P.E., Associate Professor
Matthew Whelan, Assistant Professor
David Young, P.E., Professor
Aixi Zhou, P.E., Associate Professor
 
Environmental Systems
Craig Allan, Professor
James E. Amburgey, Associate Professor
James Bowen, Associate Professor
Sandra Clinton, Assistant Professor
John Daniels, P.E. Associate Professor
Hilary Inyang*, Professor
Olya Keen, Assistant Professor
Mariya Munir, Assistant Professor
Ashlynn Stillwell*, Assistant Professor
Mei Sun, Assistant Professor
Patricia Tolley, P.E., Associate Professor
Jy S. Wu, P.E., P.H., Professor
 
Geography and Earth Systems
Manda Adams, Assistant Professor
Craig Allan, Professor
Andy Bobyarchick, Associate Professor
Robert Boyer, Assistant Professor
Harrison S. Campbell, Associate Professor
Gang Chen, Assistant Professor
Sandra Clinton, Assistant Professor
Casey Davenport, Assistant Professor
Elizabeth Delmelle, Assistant Professor
Eric Delmelle, Assistant Professor
John Diemer, Professor
Matt Eastin, Associate Professor
Martha C. Eppes, Associate Professor
Patricia Fall, Professor
Sara Gagne, Assistant Professor
Scott P. Hippensteel, Associate Professor
Brian Magi, Associate Professor
Céline Martin, Assistant Professor
Valerie Reynolds, Lecturer
Heather Smith, Professor
Wenwu Tang, Assistant Professor
Jean-Claude Thill, Knight Distinguished Professor
David Vinson, Assistant Professor
Wei-Ning Xiang, Professor
 
Systems Optimization and Management
Badrul Chowdhury, Professor
Qiao-Chu He, Assistant Professor
Xiuli He, Associate Professor
Simon M. Hsiang, Professor
Tao Hong, Assistant Professor
Churlzu Lim, Associate Professor
Michael Ogle, Assistant Professor
Ertunga Ozelkan, Associate Professor
Yesim Sireli, Associate Professor
S. Gary Teng, Professor
Gabriel Zenarosa, Assistant Professor

Architecture and Green Building
Mona Azarbayjani, Assistant Professor
Dale Brentrup, AIA, Professor
Thomas A Gentry, AIA, Associate Professor
Kyoung-Hee Kim, Assistant Professor
David J. Thaddeus, AIA, Professor

Biology
James Oliver, Professor
Inna Sokolova, Professor
Todd R. Steck, Associate Professor

Chemistry
Brian T. Cooper, Associate Professor
Bernadette T. Donovan-Merkert, Professor
Craig A. Ogle, Professor
Jordan Poler, Associate Professor
Tom Schmedake, Associate Professor

Economics and Finance
Gaines Liner, Professor
Peter M. Schwarz, Professor
Weidong Tian, Distinguish Professor
Hui-Kuan Tseng, Associate Professor
Dmitry A. Shapiro, Associate Professor

AIA = Registered Professional Architect
P.E. = Professional Engineer
P.H. = Professional Hydrologist
S.E. = Structural Engineer

*Affiliated Faculty